News Details

Fall 2022 WVU Parkersburg graduates announced

Parkersburg, W.Va. (Jan. 10, 2023) – West Virginia University at Parkersburg awarded certificates and associate and bachelor’s degrees to Fall 2022 graduates.

Graduates who attained a 3.50 to 4.00 grade point average (GPA) earned academic honors, as follows: 3.50-3.749, Cum Laude; 3.75-3.99, Magna Cum Laude; and 4.0, Summa Cum Laude. The Fall WVU Parkersburg graduates include:

Cabell CountyLesage: John Legg, AAS, Business Administration;

Calhoun CountyMt. Zion: Haley Murphy, AAS, Nursing;

Clay CountyClendenin: Tabitha Adkins, AS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude;

Hampshire CountyCapon Bridge: Brooke VanMeter, RBA, Magna Cum Laude;

Levels: Lindsey Pearce, AAS, Child Development, Cum Laude;

Romney: Bethany Kesner, AAS, Child Development;

Hardy CountyWardensville: Morgin Miller, BAS, Child Development;

Jackson CountyCottageville: Makayla Edwards, CAS, BAS, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude; Tyler Hill, RBA; Alexis Whited, AAS, Nursing, Cum Laude;

Evans: Franki Harrah, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Sydney Sayre, AAS, Business Administration;

Given: Megan Barnett, BAS, Legal Studies, Cum Laude; Brooke Shouldis, AA, General Education, BA, Elementary Education, Summa Cum Laude;

Kenna: Jahlea Bumpus, BA, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Le Roy: Alexis Knopp, AAS, Nursing, Cum Laude;

Ravenswood: Bradley Dawson, RBA; Jenny Dixon, AS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Raygan Hickman, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude; Sheridin Hinzman, CAS, Criminal Justice; Fiona Lane, CAS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Lacee Postlethwait, AAS, Nursing; Autumn Pursley, CAS, Criminal Justice, AAS, CAS, Legal Studies, Cum Laude; Marissa Simmons, BAS, Business Administration; Keiah Stewart, BAS, Business Administration; Skyler Varney, AAS, Business Administration; Kylee Williams, AAS, Surgical Technology;

Ripley: Kendra Casto, AAS, Nursing; Mercedes Freshour, AAS, Nursing; Seth Gainey, CAS, Business Administration; Megan Kay, CAS, Criminal Justice; Anna Kimble, BA, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude; Amanda Lee, BAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Devin Mercer, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Caitlyn Wyant, AAS, Nursing;

Sandyville – Alexandra Miller, BA, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude; Paul Porter II, BAS, Business Administration; David Smith, RBA;

Kanawha CountyCross Lanes: Lisa Taylor, BAS, Business Administration;

St. Albans: Jakob Raines, CAS, Criminal Justice; Cheyenne Wageman, AAS, Child Development;

Marion CountyFairmont: Tammy Cole, AAS, Child Development;

Marshall CountyMoundsville: Mitchel Herbold, BAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alexxandria Richards, AAS, BOG;

Mason CountyLetart: Jenna Woods, CAS, Child Development;

Mount Alto: Conner Grady, CAS, Paraprofessional Pre-K-12;

Point Pleasant: Ally Harper, AAS, Business Administration;

Mineral CountyBurlington: Cayleigh Ketterman, AAS, Surgical Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

Ohio CountyWheeling: Marlena Jasper, AAS, Business Administration;

Pleasants CountyBelmont: Michelle Neff, BAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude;

St. Marys: Erika Becker, CAS, Patient Care Technician, Magna Cum Laude; Lakyn Gray, AA, General Education, BA, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude; Juan Timmons, CAS, Industrial Maintenance, AAS, Computer and Information Technology, AS, General Education, Cum Laude;

Waverly: Jennifer Jackson, AAS, BOG;

Putnam CountyScott Depot: Adrien Gibbs, AAS, Child Development, Magna Cum Laude; Joshua Hager, RBA; Melissa Melton, BAS, Child Development;

Raleigh CountySophia: James Meadows, AAS, Nursing;

Randolph CountyElkins: Alyssa Severino, AAS, Business Administration;

Ritchie CountyEllenboro: Blaine Bowie, AAS, Welding Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

Harrisville: Larissa McDonald, AAS, Surgical Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

Roane CountySpencer: Madison Rhodes, AAS, Business Administration; Dylan Whiting, CAS, Business Administration;

Tyler CountyMiddlebourne: Breauna Anderson, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude;

Sistersville: Lacie Pratt, AAS, Nursing; Sierra Underwood, AAS, Nursing;

Wayne CountyCrum: Kassandra Spaulding, BAS, Child Development;

Huntington: Norma Harbolt, CAS, Child Development;

Wetzel CountyNew Martinsville: Khloe Adkins, AAS, Child Development, Magna Cum Laude; Debra Glendenning, AAS, Nursing;

Paden City: Kyra Dennis, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice, Cum Laude;

Wirt CountyElizabeth: Chad Crouser, AAS, BOG; Cherokee Edwards, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lynsey Munday, BAS, Business Administration; Mika Parsons, BAS, Business Administration; Nathaniel Simonton, AAS, Criminal Justice; Lauren Somerville, AAS, Nursing; Nicole Wood, AAS, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude;

Palestine: Adeline Sims, AS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Mia Sutton, AAS, Surgical Technology;

Wood CountyBelleville: Zoey Smith, AAS, Surgical Technology, Summa Cum Laude; Olivia Smith, BA, Elementary Education, Magna Cum Laude;

Davisville: Cory Reynolds, AAS, Computer and Information Technology;

Mineral Wells: Allison Boyd, BA, Elementary Education; Aaron Crites, AAS, Criminal Justice; Zachary Cumpston, RBA; Nichole Dellinger, CAS, Criminal Justice; Haley Parsons, AAS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Alexis Feick, AAS, Child Development; Haleigh Kent, BS, Business Administration; David Morehead, AAS, Nursing; Pamela Morehead, AAS, Nursing, Cum Laude; Trinity Phillips, CAS, Criminal Justice; Nicholas Townsend, AAS, BOG;

Parkersburg: Amanda Boso, AS, Business Administration; Coleen Barnhart, AAS, BOG; Katherine Barnhart, RBA; Rikki Barre, AAS, Nursing; Casie Bevins, BAS, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; April Brooks, BAS, Business Administration; Stephaine Burchard, AAS, BOG; Sean Carpenter BAS, Criminal Justice, Magna Cum Laude; Elizabeth Cockerham, AS, Business Administration; Caden Collins, BAS, Business Administration; Mattyson Darling, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Jonathan Defibaugh, AA, General Education, Magna Cum Laude, Tyler Devaughn, BAS, Supervisory Management; Brandy Edgar, BA, Elementary Education, Cum Laude; Kandi Ellison, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Chelsie Fast, AAS, BOG, RBA; Whitney Ferrebee, CAS, Criminal Justice; Tiffany Flinn, RBA; Amber Graham, AAS, BOG; Joshua Hammer, BAS, Business Administration; Rachel Hensley, AAS, BOG; Shana Hogue, AAS, Nursing; Anisa Hupp, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Sherri Jones, AS, General Education, Cum Laude; Johnathon Laxton, AS, Business Administration; Mark Lee, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice; Laura Lewis, AAS, BOG; Michele Looney, AAS, BOG; Parker Lowe, BAS, Business Administration; Abbi Marshall; RBA, Cameron Matheny, CAS, Residential and Commercial Electricity, AAS, Multi-Craft Technology; Randy Merced, BAS, Business Administration; Traci Mills, AAS, Drafting, Cum Laude; Alisha O’Connor, AAS, BOG; Lyndsey Parish, AAS, BOG; Lacy Parsons, BAS, Child Development; Laken Propps, AAS, BOG; Nevada Richards, AAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Kalyn Ring, RBA; Kelly Rockhold, AAS, Computer and Information Technology, Cum Laude; Samuel Schuler, AA, General Education; Cindy Sells, CAS, Business Administration; Victoria Shepherd, AA, General Education, RBA, Cum Laude; Angel Spangler, CAS, AAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Alexandra Tennant, BAS, BS, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Brooks Utt, AAS, BOG; Audrianna VanCamp, AA, General Education; William Watson, CAS, BAS, Business Administration; Markie Wolfe, AAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Rachel Wolfe, AS, General Education, AAS Nursing; Cassandra Yoak, AAS, Criminal Justice;

Rockport: Cheyenne Jones, CAS Criminal Justice, AAS, BOG; Ryan Kimes, AAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude;

Vienna: Adrienne Blair, AS, General Education; Ryan Carpenter, AA, General Education; David Chandler, AAS, BOG; Dawson Cyran, BAS, Business Administration; Randa Eddy, RBA, Cum Laude; Devon Fancher, AAS, Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Brian Flinn, BAS, Legal Studies; Alyssa Hoffmann, AA, General Education; Rylee Kisner, BA, Elementary Education; Lea Mason, RBA; Garrett Napier, AAS, Business Administration; John O’Brien III, BS, Business Administration; Talia Patterson, CAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Lora Stavrakis, CAS, BAS, Business Administration; Mindy Thompson, AAS, Nursing; Tabitha Tolley, AAS, Business Administration; Kelsey Tylka, AAS, Nursing;

Walker: Zachary Acord, AAS, Occupational Development; Morgan Boyles, AAS, Nursing; Devin Cooper, BAS, Business Administration; Allison Ezell, AA, General Education, RBA, Cum Laude;

Washington: Kaitlyn Boston, RBA; Ty Dobson, RBA; Chasity Kerns, BAS, Business Administration, Cum Laude; Gracie Lowers, AAS, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Javier Santelices, BA, Multi-Disciplinary Studies, Cum Laude; Julie Wolfe, RBA, Magna Cum Laude;

Waverly: Nicholas Butcher, AAS, Nursing; Sara Smith, AAS, BOG;

Williamstown: Zulma Alvarez Yari De, AAS, Nursing; Landon Edgar, AAS, Multi-Craft Technology; Tiffany Evans, RBA, Cum Laude; Courtney Wood, CAS, AAS, Criminal Justice;

ArkansasBentonville: Sheena Ramey, AAS, Surgical Technology;

ArizonaChandler: Maryann Garcia, AAS, Surgical Technology;

FloridaOcala: Danielle Mann, AAS, Surgical Technology;

West Palm Beach: Willieritta Sherman Lewis, AAS, Surgical Technology, Magna Cum Laude;

OhioAthens: Megan Hall, AAS, Nursing;

Belpre: Whitley Dotson, CAS, AAS, Business Administration; Chase Baker, BA, Elementary Education; Jessica Schofield, AAS, Nursing;

Beverly: Courtney Cain, AAS, Nursing;

Caldwell: Haylee Parks, AAS, Nursing;

Delta: Brian Bick, AAS, Technical Studies, Cum Laude;

Little Hocking: Aaron Shutts, RBA, Cum Laude;

Malta: Tori Gormley, BS, Business Administration, Cum Laude;

Marietta: Majeda Al Waked, BAS, Child Development, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Moening, RBA; Amanda Page, RBA;

New Matamoras: Nicole Haught, AAS, Surgical Technology;

Reedsville: Melissa Cowdery, AAS, Surgical Technology;

Vincent: Brayden Hanes, AAS, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Ethan Lang, AAS, Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Jennifer Radabaugh, AAS, Nursing;

Waterford: Hannah Guiler, BAS, Criminal Justice; Isabella Strahler, AAS, Nursing;

OklahomaSand Springs: Brandon Cassity, AAS, Occupational Development;

TennesseeAntioch: Yasmin Gonzalez, AAS, Surgical Technology;

TexasDonna: Julio De Leon, AAS, Occupational Development;

VirginiaGalax: Andrew Killon, AAS, Occupational Development;

Sugar Grove: Joshua Jackson, AAS, Occupational Development.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

APPLY NOW