WVU Parkersburg announces fall 2012 President’s and Dean’s scholars

Print Friendly

Parkersburg, W.Va. 1/28/13 – West Virginia University at Parkersburg is pleased to announce its President’s and Dean’s scholars for the fall 2012 semester. President’s List Students on the President’s List maintained a 4.0 grade point average while earning 12 or more hours of college credit. The scholars include:

BECKLEY COUNTY – Martinsburg: Justin Palmer;

CALHOUN COUNTY – Arnoldsburg: Sarah Mullen; Michael Tucker; Brohard: Michelle Jones;

Grantsville: Lori Taylor; Larry Wilmoth II;

Munday: Eli Walker;

JACKSON COUNTY – Evans: Katelyn Fox; Kinsey Fox; Alisha Hartley; Joey Stalnaker;

Given: Kristen Hamon; Deborah Longanacre; Tammy McClain;

Kenna: James Pesetsky;

Le Roy: Alicia Tabor;

Millwood: Daniel Mitchell; Emily Wise;

Ravenswood: Kimberly Benson; Ashley Bibbee; Debbie Cooper; Laura Davisson; John Manns; Whitney McCoy; Abigail McKinley; Kathryn Slaven; Courtney Ware;

Ripley: Phillip Acree; Dustin Farnsworth; Rachel Hatcher; Lesley Hill; Brian Jones; Wendy Jones; Lane Katris; Susan Kent; Samantha Sharps; David Smart; Daphne Tanner; Matthew Taylor; Ronald Vest;

Sandyville: Catherine Anderson; Sheila Harris; Miranda Stricker;

Statts Mills: Karen Fike;

Kearneysville: Christina McMaster;

KANAWHA COUNTY – Charleston: Cheyenne Reed; Cynthia Wilkinson;

MASON COUNTY – Cottageville: Leah Fisher; Erica Springston;

Leon: Rebekah Donohew;

New Haven: Pamela Roush;

MERCER COUNTY – Athens: Laura Vannoy;

PLEASANTS COUNTY – Belmont: Alysia Bennett; Erika Kincaid; Curtis Thompson;

Saint Marys: Kelsea Fickiesen; Kyle Lancaster; Richard Moore; Justin Scadden;

PUTNAM COUNTY – Given: Ashley Calhoun;

RITCHIE COUNTY – Cairo: Crystal Jameson;

Ellenboro: Catherine Jenkins; Shane Smith; Cassi Walters;

Harrisville: Timothy Osborne; Samantha Spencer;

Pennsboro: Jacqui McCloy;

Saint Marys: Mark Webster;

ROANE COUNTY – Reedy: Brandy Hylbert;

Spencer: Amanda Haverty; Christopher Moore; Matthew Moore;

TYLER COUNTY – Friendly: Kenya Billiter;

Sistersville: William Dawson; Christine Grimm;

WIRT COUNTY – Brohard: Stacie Ford; Terrance Wilson; Creston: Matthew Renta;

Elizabeth: Melinda Ashby; Shasta Bennett; Brooke Bumgarner; Nicole Hays; Cheyanna Powell; Katrina Smarr;

LeRoy: Larry Bise;

WOOD COUNTY – Belleville: Timothy Collins; Alison Sandy;

Davisville: Heaven Cain; Larry Ohrn; Melissa Pyles;

Mineral Wells: Angela Graham; Cara McIntyre; Kevin Paul; Matthew Paul; Caitlin Shears;

Parkersburg: Lacie Atkins; Mary Kathleen Beckett; Deborah Berg; William Bozeman; William Brooks; Amanda Brunson; Megan Bumgardner; Derek Bungard; Pauline Cline; Debbie Crites; April Crone; Christina Davis; Jennifer Dowler; Sarah Duvall; Paul Elkins; Amanda Fetty; Audriana Fritz; Robert Goff; Adam Hammell; Chandra Hannah; Jeremy Harrison; Autumn Henthorn; Allison Hilber; Taylor Honey; Alicia Johnson; Courtney Jones; Justin Jones; MD Kashem; Melinda Keller; Tia Knox; Theresa Koerner; Don Maloney; Sharon Maloney; Miriah Martin; Jennifer Maslany; John Maslany; Ryan McCullough; Jeff Meade; Brittany Metz; Kristen Mills; Danielle Mitchem; Kara Morgan; Christine Morris; Daniel Najar Jr; Heather Owens; Caitlin Pickrell; Jennifer Pratt; Jessica Pratt; Lauren Proffitt; Shirley Rader; Michael Ritchie; Lori Saxon; Alyssa Scarbrough; Kyla Shields; Amanda Sponseller; Katelyn Starkey; Cliffton Stone; Melissa Tant; Rachel Terzo; Masresha Tilahun; Amanda Uhl; Melissa Walters; Ashley Westbrook; Elizabeth Willey; Bradley Wilson; Rebecca Wilson; Julia Wise; Alicia Woods;

Vienna: Harley Adams; Breena Bell; Mary Crone; Richard Eaton; Rebecca Figueroa, Codee Heston; Sadie Kupfner; Deborah Laughrie; Jamie Mace; David Mackey; William Minear III; Matthew Mock; Heather Nicholson; Michael Sheppard; Britney White; Walker: Donald Hupp; Bethany Myers; Hannah Nichols; Washington: Jason Buskirk; Allison Daggett; Kellsey Fleak; Kelsy Harbin; Colt Holbert; Kristiana Hunt; Cassidy Keller; Heather King; Clyde Knapp Jr ; Benjamin Kunselman; Linda Linville; Kimberly Merritt; Kelley Nesselroad; Alexandria Stoops; Jenna Whitlock; Tina Williams;

Waverly: Marie Rea; Jessica Stollings;

Williamstown: Timothy Lohri; JoAnn Norman; Carrie Null; Daniel Willis;

OHIO – Belpre: Marla Blair; Amber Cline; Faith Miller; Hollie Smith; Davy Spriggs;

Lowell: Jared Garvin;

Marietta: Cecilia Ramos;

Waterford: Jason Chichester.

Dean’s List Students named to the Dean’s List maintained a 3.5 grade point average while earning six or more hours of college credit. The scholars include:

CALHOUN COUNTY – Grantsville: Brooklyn Talley;

JACKSON COUNTY – Gay: Sandra Belcher;

Kenna: David Hall

Ravenswood: John Caldwell; Charles Coleman; Christa Conn; Amber Legg; Elaina Taylor;

Ripley: Thomas Layton III; Patricia Lowry; Brandi Nagy; Amber Newlon; Kelsey Rumberg;

Romance: Jeffrey Bell;

Sandyville: James Conrad; Emily Maddox;

BARBOUR COUNTY – Junior: Amber Brady;

BERKELEY COUNTY – Bunker Hill: Bradley Lineburg; William Rener;

Martinsburg: Karen Baker-Mineo; Devin, Kenney;

CALHOUN COUNTY – Grantsville: Crystal Bell; Travis Deuley; Robert Gerwig; Maria Klingshirn;

DODDRIDGE COUNTY – West Union: Melissa Whitehair;

FAYETTE COUNTY – Fayetteville: Mary Hammett:

GREENBRIER COUNTY – Frankford: Daniel Hamrick;

JACKSON COUNTY – Advent: Shawn Davis; Victoria Shaffer;

Cottageville: Dorothy Bavle; Jason Grim; Jason Gump; Nora Kyer; Brandi Somerville;

Evans: Ryan Carney; Deborah Keffer; Ellie Keffer; Viloris Sullivan;

Gandeeville: Brian Casto;

Gay: Andrew Brozak; Benjamin DeWees;

Given: Cyerra Kersey;

Kenna: Christopher Burdette; Angela Cline; Katelyn Crihfield; Elizabeth Harris; Evan Koontz; Lisa Quisenberry; Bethany Ratliff;

Kentuck: Amanda Casto;

Le Roy: Jennifer Evans; Nathan Heis; Marjie Maag;

Millwood: Brittany Marks; Tanner Minor;

Mount Alto: Donna Surface;

Ravenswood: Jill Adams; Katherine Baldwin; Jeannie Burgess; Sierra Butler; Heather Christian; Tiffany Faulkner; Jodi Flowers; Jody Givens; Danielle Hodges; Eric Kersey; Shawn Lent; Jessica McCoy; Samantha Morris; Deborah Nagraj; James Nash; Barbara Parsons; Brendan Ritz; Crystal Sharp; Stephen Sturm; Candi Stutler; Cora Tidd; Steven Titus; Sandra Wiseman;

Ripley: Alysca Akers; Raven Altenburger; Jordan Anderson; Nicholas Barnette; John Cambarare; Vicki Clay; Barbara Dunbar; Megan Eagle; Jessica Elliott; Samantha Faber; Whitney Franklin; Tara Green; Nathaniel Hall; Victoria Harris; Spencer Hill; Holley Long; Melissa McDermott; Cameron Mckimmie; Erika Miller; Chelsea Moore; Brandi Munday; Brittany Munday; Karen Pulliam; James Riley; Erica Rose; Jeremy Rose; Lisa Scarberry; David Serls; Carrie Sharp; Cody Showalter; Zachary Slaven; Veronica Starcher; Amy Stuck; Rachel Stuck; Shelly Thomas; Andrea Webb; Angela Westfall; Shayla Whitman;

Sandyville: Allison Archer; James Bunner; David Kessell; Kayla Kidwell; Katrina VanHorn;

Statts Mills: Cody Fike;

Charles Town: Russell Steele;

KANAWHA COUNTY – Cabin Creek: Rhonda Brisendine;

Charleston: Sarah Fisher; Brenda Freed; Jordan Kaplan; James Pennington;

Dunbar: Ginger Harmon;

Sissonville: Charles Melton II;

LINCOLN COUNTY – Ranger: Ashley Spaulding:

MASON COUNTY – Clifton: Cheryl Jodon;

Evans: Amanda Sayre;

Leon: Amanda Barr; David Stewart; Steve Stover;

Letart: Bridget Woodard;

Mount Alto: Katlin Kincaid; Victoria Morris;

Point Pleasant: Kellie Peyton;

West Columbia: Brandon Roush;

PLEASANTS COUNTY – Belmont: Joshua Bennett; Tonja Carouthers;

Bens Run: Danielle Renner;

Ellenboro: Alexis Simons;

Saint Marys: Hayley Baxter; Ashlee Bennett; Robert Bills; Olivia Binegar; Jordan Brookover; Bryan Casto; Melissa Cox; Brittni Eisenbarth; Shannon Gordon; Tayler Harris; Samantha Hefner; Camaron Lancaster; Melynda Marroon; Susan Moore; Daniel Pitts Jr; Adam Straight; Clinton West Jr; Brittany Wilson;

Waverly: Kelli Barker; Grant DeLancey; Melissa Fetty; William Green; Ryan McClung;

RANDOLPH COUNTY – Elkins: Tamala Gainer;

RITCHIE COUNTY – Auburn: Michael Null;

Big Springs: Sierra Easton;

Cairo: Michael Burgy; Abigail Holleron; Kelli Patterson;

Ellenboro: Elena Collins; Patricia Hughes;

Harrisville: Rachel Bartlett; Ryan Beck; Mollie Bever; Donna Burns; Molly Cunningham; Meggan Hostuttler; Kenneth Ingram; Bryan McDonald; Mary McDonald; Marshale Nicholas; Christopher Perry; Lisa Rector;

Pennsboro: Michael Hendrickson; Yuxiao Li; Loren Malone; Cindy McPeek; Lou Ramsey;

Petroleum: Mallory Blouir; Jennifer Ledsome;

Saint Marys: Lindsey Higgins; Mark Maslowski; Michael McClef; Ronald Miller;

Smithville: Andrew Barker; Lindsey Hardman;

ROANE COUNTY – Clendenin: Cora Hall;

Ganeeville: Stacey Miller; Cody Smith;

Le Roy: Jennifer Davis; Kimberly Davis;

Reedy: Kaitlyn Bowen; Benjamin Goodson;

Spencer: Katelyn Bennett; Brittany Cottrell; Corena Dolan; Lawrence Dolan; Gregory Greathouse; Kelly Hall; Joshua Jones; Terena Jones; Kimberly McCumbers; Heather McDonald; Joseph McDonald; Briar Nichols; Leah Nichols: Clarissa Pinson; Marcia Sharps; Natalie Snodgrass; Christina Starcher;

Walton: Philip Raines;

TYLER COUNTY – Alma: Rosalie Keller;

Middlebourne: Hannah Warner;

Sistersville: Melissa Dye; Melissa Smith;

WIRT COUNTY – Creston: Serina Renta;

Elizabeth: Justin Batten; Sarah Burton; Rachel Butcher; Sharon Christiansen; Jane Haines; Sharon Lewis; Kelly Roberts; Amber Van Dam; Hannah Watkins; Nathanael Watkins; Stephanie Whipkey; Jacob Wigal; Tabatha Young;

Palestine: Hannah Duffield; Heather Slack;

WOOD COUNTY – Belleville: Kimberly Herceg; Mary Knapp; Kia Smith; Sarah Wiggins;

Davisville: Melissa Balderson; Stephen Ball; Angela Burns; Jennifer Conaway; Zachary Harper; Melissa Hearn; Sandra Lawrentz; Bryan Lively; Joshua Lott; Kimberly Mayo; Matthew Post; Monica Staats; Janis Starr; Stacy Wheeler; William Wheeler; Stacy Hanlon;

Mineral Wells: Zachary Bosley; David Bradley; Amanda Brown; Amanda Brundage; Jinchao Chen; Sierra Conley; Brandon Cooper; Samantha Daggett; Betty Davis; Chantel Devore; Lori Eagle; Joseph Foresta; Amy Harris; Kyna Hill; Carla Holbert; Alexis Howell; Nicole Joseph; Julie Knight; Mark Lanier II; Nathanael Leasure; Melissa Lott; Michaela Lowther; Christina Murray; Megan Neal; Chad Nolin; Kayla Payne; Derick Quidilla; Arika Radcliff; Casey Radcliff; Ashley Rhoades; Joshua Rhoades; Teresa Schreckengost; Sandra Shaffer; Lindsey Shawver; Stacy Simon; Christopher Snider; Kristina Snider; Kayla Trent; Susan Whited; Shane Windland;

Parkersburg: Sarah Alfred; Steven Allman; Amy Alt; Andrew Alvarez; Justin Anthony; Racheal Aronhalt; Sarah Atkinson; Katelyn Bailey; Kelli Bailey; Nancy Bailey; Nicole Beal; Jessica Beaty; Chris Bell; Lisa Bell; Mark Black; Courtney Blackwell; Corey Board; Brittany Bolinger; Jessica Booth; Tara Boston; Kelly Bozeman; Reyna Bracamontes; Patricia Bradley; Alison Browning; Charles Buckalew II; David Bunch; Cathy Bungard; Mandy Bunting; Zackery Burner; Aaron Burrows; Ryan Bush; Karl Bushman; Allison Buskirk; Jennifer Byers; Richard Cain; Amber Carmichael; Courtney Clegg; David Cobb; Delbert Collier Jr; Jared Collins; Joella Collins; Kyla Collins; Benjamin Connelly; Kelly Cowman; Sheri Cox; Miranda Creel; Andrea Daugherty: Tiffany Davis; Avrial DeMetro; Kaitlyn DeMetro; Amy Defibaugh; Travis Dennis; Kristina Devaughn; Michael Easton; Jo Eddy; Brittni Ellis; Briana Elschlager; Autumn Eneix; James Fees; Brian Flanagan; Brandon Fleak; Micah Fleak; Elizabeth Fordyce; Tyler Fornash; Reva Forshey; Jill Fox; Mariah Freed; Nicole French; Debra Frey; Sabrina Fry; Kelsey Gaddy; Ashley Garlow; Tabitha Garner; Davin George; Kaylie Gillespy; Keisha Goff; Jaclyn Gonzales; Debbie Graham; Eryn Gray; Sarah Gray; Samantha Green; Wenola Griffin; Erik Grondalski; Tracy Handley; Natasha Hart; Lisa Hartline; Oliva Hefner; Kevin Heldeffer; Peggy Hendricks; Sara Hess; Clarissa Hill; Michelle Hoff; Ecil Holbrook; Cameron Hoschar; Tonya Houston; Michael Hutson; Susan Hutzler; Bobby Ilam; Danielle Irick; Watson Johnson; Autumn Jones; Joseph Jones; Alexander Kanios; Craig Kendall; Pamela Kirk; Wendy Kirk; Bethany Knopp; Edward Kupfner; Melissa Kupfner; Brooke Lamp; Stephanie Leep; Shimada Leichliter; Stephen Lemon; Amber Lewis; Tyler Lewis; Amber Lockhart; Pamela Lockhart; Connie Long; Sandra Lott; Carrie Love; Rebecca Love; Kayla Lowers; Jeremy Lusk; Marcie Lynch; Bradley Mace; Treasa Mackey; Kimberly Malone; Tonya Marks; Jerod Marlow; Maggie Marlow; Sheri Martin; Ashlynn Mayhew; Ida McGrail; Jesslyn McLain; Michael Meadows; Janet Medina; Abby Merriman; Jamie Metz; Mary Metz; Trinity Miller; Briana Mincks; Jason Mitchell; Christopher Mixer; Billy Moore; Jessica Moore; Nathaniel Morrison; James Mulinex III; Travis Mullins; Danny Neader; Brooke Nichols; Cory Ohse; Cynthia Onesto; Whitney Oppe; Andrew Ott; Theresa Overby; Jamie Pacitto; William Padden; Andrea Parsons; Amanda Pauley; Chad Phillips; Jennifer Phillips; Megan Pitts; Elizabeth Pratt; John Price; Stephanie Pryce; Sara Radford; Behzod Rahmatov, Nozanin Rakhmatova; Laura Rasel Zubreski; Holly Rexroad; Chester Richards; Pamela Richards; April Rinehart; Steven Rhinehart; Lucretia Robinson; Jason Ross; Benjamin Sams; Joshua Sapp; Linda Sartor; Danielle Schenerlein; Kody Scott; Gary Seabolt; Cynthia Shutts; Daniel Sjostedt; Sammantha Sloan; Debra Smith; Kelsey Smith; Kylie Smith; Billy Smith Jr; Tracy Staats; Matthew Stanley; Aubrey Stone; Jennifer Stull; Tara Sullivan; Abigail Sweeney; Stephen Swesey; Christopher Taylor; Douglas Taylor; Jodi Taylor; Julia Terry; Lisa Thompson; Briana Tucker; Emmanuel Utietiang; Rita VanValey; Kaitlin Walker; Christopher Ware; Megan Ware; Caitlin Wareheim; Phyllis Webb; Penny Weekley; James Wells; Rebecca Whaley; Makayla White; Bethany Whitehead; Bret Wilcoxen; Donna Williams; Lindsey Williams; Amy Willis; Matthew Wilson; John Wilson Jr; Paula Wilson; Valerie Wiseman; Roger Wiseman II; Nathaniel Wood; Bridgette Woodward; Jeffrey Wyke;

Rockport: Jerry Abston; Ashley Carpenter; Stephen Casto; Beth Slider; Blake Stephens;

Vienna: Wesley Alabaugh; Cory Armstrong; Tremayne Battle; Justin Beanard; Jessica Blair; Rebecca Blair; Cassandra Bohl; Stacy Brookover; Brittany Brown; Rhonda Brown; Adrianne Caplinger; Devyn Carson; Larry Casey II; Lindsay Cutlip; Shaun Daugherty; Sabrina Deem; Kaitlyn Eaton; Nadia El-Bataineh; Pamala Engle; James Gainer; Mona Gandee; Jacquelyn Gentry; Rhonda Graham; Adam Jonas; Regina Kearns; Timothy Kirk; Katherine McGhee; Alexis McShaw; Allison Morgan; Alan Nichols; Lindsay Norris; Evan Onestinghel; Kayla Orr; Kylie Pickens; Ryan Poling; Donnette Reed; Courtney Robinson; Elizabeth Stone; Bobby Sparks; Jessica Spears; Samantha Spitsnaugle; Brian Stockdale; Patrick Tweel; Marcie Uhl; Bethany Van Fossen; Ashley Warner; Mark Williams; Jennifer Williamson; Matthew Wines; Justin Winland; Cassandra Winters;

Walker: Amber Charlton; Jennifer Conrad; Patricia Grant; Gretchen Hill; Susan Hill; James Lott; Jared Martin; Carolina Walton;

Washington: Jennifer Battin; Ashley Beebe; Mark Benson; Clayton Burdette; Tresha Coe; Washington; Kylin Coleman; Kayla Cox; Brandy Davis; Brenda Dickson; Amy Duffield; Spencer Elder; Jessica Farnsworth; Kaylea Fleak; Ashley Hanna; Cody Hannah; Olivia Hoschar; Jordyne Linville; John McQueen Jr; Chelse Milliren; Erik Moles; David Nivens; Audra Parker; Christina Rawson; Morgan Rogers; Anthony Schaad; Timothy Schaad; Lauren Steed; Victoria Underwood; Candace White; Joseph Wilcox; Casey Williams; Lauren Wilson; Brittany Winans;

Waverly: Maria Corbin; Travis Davis; Cassandra Hackney; Sarah Roberts; Ida Sims; John Smith;

Williamstown: Steve Aguilar; Amber Bennett; Mark Board; Tiffany Copley; Jennifer Brower; Constance Delancy; Margaret Henrie; Samantha Henrie; Katie Lane; Henry Lippman; Sierra McGee; Corbin Meadows; Emily Miller; Deborah Parsons; Alyssa Pfalzgraf; Ashli Schaffer; Rachel Smith; Kelly Van Horn; Courtney Voshel; Meryl Walker; Elmer Ware; Rashan Ware; Jessica Waterman; Mikael Wills; Jessica Zilka;

CALIFORNIA – North Hollywood: Christopher Cervantes;

OHIO – Athens: Racheal Stotts;

Belpre: Thomas Byrne; Paul Clark; Kevin Dulaney; Jon Gilbert; Danielle May; Megan Neill;

Caldwell: Christian Bettinger;

Cutler: Caitlyn Hall;

Dublin: Matthew McCase;

Little Hocking: Michelle Greenwalt;

Lowell: Chelsea Huck; Dezzarae Taylor

Marietta: Tammy Antill; Ashley Berry; William Jones; Katie Miller; Lindsey Pugh; Katherine Shields; Raven Spears; Louis Stephan IV; Kristen Tidd;

New Matamoras: Amanda Hartline;

New Port: Josalin Cochran;

Portland: Deborah Allen;

Ravenna: Kara Smith;

Vincent: Brittney Lowe; Heidi Schob; Robert Smith; James Weaver III;

Waterford: Rachelle Cochran.

Posted in Academic Affairs, General News, Student Services