WVU Parkersburg announces Fall 2011 President’s and Dean’s scholars

Print Friendly

Parkersburg, W.Va., 1/6/12 – West Virginia University at Parkersburg is pleased to announce its President’s and Dean’s scholars for the fall semester.

President’s List
Students on the President’s List maintained a 4.0 grade point average while earning 12 or more hours of college credit. The scholars include:

Harrison County – Bridgeport: Thomas Arthur.

Jackson County – Cottageville: Lewis Hannum, Jordan James, Nora Kyer.

Evans: Rachel Chapman, Tabitha Donohew, Viloris Sullivan.

Gay: Caden Harpold, Olivia Null.

Given: Angela Calhoun, Jessie Hackney, Kristen Hamon.

Kenna: Tara Pfost, Lisa Rucker.

Millwood: Earl Eskew, Brittany Marks, Daniel Mitchell, Timothy Wheeler.

Ravenswood: Jill Adams, Vanese Cedar, Whitney Clarkson, Charles Coleman, Timothy Duley, Amanda Gill, Kevin Gregorich, Richard Gump, Eric Kersey, Abigail McKinley, James Nash, Michael Roush, Jr., Samantha Smith, Seth Stephens, David Stewart, Robert Stover, Steven Titus, Courtney Ware.

Ripley: Cindy Burdette, Vicki Clay, Jeremiah Comer, Kristina Evans, Dustin Farnsworth, Leslie Fitzgerald, Spencer Hill, Wendy Jones, Lane Katris, Derek Lathey, Thomas Layton, III, Tabitha Parsons, Megan Saunders, Samantha Sharps, Michael Waybright, Timothy Young.

Romance: Jeffrey Bell.

Sandyville: James Bunner, Sheila Harris, Delmer Murray, Jessica Walters.

Statts Mills: Cody Fike.

Kanawha County – Charleston: Mary Lipscomb.

Dunbar: Ginger Harmon.

Mason County – Evans: Amanda Sayre.

Leon: Erica Springston.

Letart: Michael Seagraves.

Mason: Rockford Stewart.

New Haven: Lee Johnson.

Point Pleasant: Stephen Tarbett.

Pleasants County – Belmont: Alysia Bennett, Curtis Thompson.

Friendly: Andrea Drane.

St. Marys: Frances Campbell, Adonis Newsome, Cristian Skidmore, Eli Walker, Clinton West, Jr., Trisha Westbrook, Brittany Wilson.

Putnam County – Red House: Jason Warner.

Randolph County – Elkins: Erik Yoak, Jessica Yoak.

Ritchie County – Cairo: Tatum Allberry, Kelli Patterson, Diana Sprouse, Erik Trainor.

Ellenboro: Patricia Hughes, Cassi Walters.

Harrisville: Samantha Spencer.

Pennsboro: William Wagoner.

Pullman: Casey Shive.

Smithville: Austin Weiford.

Roane County – Gandeeville: Tara-Lyn Burdette.

LeRoy: Leslie Freeland, Elizabeth Pabst.

Left Hand: Sarah Knight.

Spencer: Morgan McCune, Christopher Moore, Matthew Moore, Allison Smith.

Tyler County – Sistersville: Linda Bassett, William Dawson, Kayla Fisher.

Wirt County – Elizabeth: Brooke Bumgarner, Allison Butcher, Kayla Dawson, Per Eriksson, Stormi Watkins.

LeRoy: Larry Bise, Leslie Freeland, Elizabeth Pabst.

Wood County – Belleville: Brandon Boso, Chester Fleak, III, Kevin Lester, Sara Williams.

Davisville: Zackery Cokeley, Meleah Hartman, Jessica Lott, Eric McCoy, Nikki Myers, Joshua Read, Monica Staats.

Mineral Wells: Michael Christie, Morgan Hoover, Kristine Horton, Ashley Ludwig, Sandra Shaffer, Tracie Villers.

Parkersburg: Teresa Anderson, Ilonna Ayala, Deborah Berg, Samantha Bock, Emily Bostic, Cathy Bungard, Kristen Bunner, Heather Burrell, Aaron Burrows, Melissa Caplinger, Roy Caplinger, Jr., Amber Carmichael, Shauna Carpenter, Patrick Cathey, Susan Clift, Delbert Collier, Jr., Anthony Cornell, Michaelyn Creel, Jerry Cremeans, Christina Davis, Susan Debarr, Amy Defibaugh, Heidi Diamond, Heath Dixon, Paul Elkins, James Fees, Elizabeth Fordyce, Jeffrey Fox, Jill Fox, Audriana Fritz, Craig Giffin, Sarah Gray, Steven Gunnels, Lindsay Hammond, Tracy Handley, Stephanie Hardman, James Hurst, Jr., James Kessell, II, Gerald Lafferre, Roy Lambert, Brandy Lynch, Tara Lynch, Amy Mackey, Deborah Miller, Teresa Miller, Corrina Moore, Christine Morris, Michael Napalo, Tammy O’Neil, Jaime Pacitto, Jennifer Parks, Alishiya Pearce, Ricky Perdue, Ryan Petty, Ryan Phillips, Caitlin Pickrell, Jessica Pratt, Shirley Rader, April Rinehart, Lori Saxon, Alyssa Scarbrough, Wanda Schafrath, Brittany Shultz, Anna Smail, Debra Smith, Samantha Spencer, Lesley Sprouse, Sara Stover, Christopher Taylor, Leah Taylor, Rachel Terzo, Jackie Thorn, Martin Ward, Kelsey Weekley, Julia Wise.

Reedy: Hollie Cherry.

Rockport: Matthew Winkler.

Vienna: Harley Adams, Rhoda Brown, Devyn Carson, Kenneth Cobb, Nancy Dotson , Richard Eaton, Jacquelyn Gentry, Alice Kelley, Sadie Kupfner, Jamie Mace, William Minear, III, Matthew Mock, Heather Nicholson, Landon Paul, Hollie Smith, Courtney Williams, Susan Willis, Morgan Wright.

Walker: Kayla Burdette, Auriana Cale, Aaron Edwards, Bethany Myers.

Washington: Rebecca Blair, Kelsy Harbin, Leyland Hayhurst, Kristiana Hunt, Heather King, Cindie Menges, Barry Murphy, William Rathbone, III, Peggy Ruble, Tina Williams.

Williamstown: Molly Floding, Angela Sayre Profitt, Diana Somerville, Hannah Thomas, Christopher Ullman.

Colorado – Denver: Ashley Garlow.

Ohio – Belpre: Cory Davis, Kimberly Carr.

Little Hocking: Erica Batten.

Lowell: Heath Hamilton, Sr.

Marietta: Charles Blevins, Kelsey Hall, Louis Stephan.

Racine: Denise Miller.

Waterford: Jason Chichester.

Dean’s List
Students named to the Dean’s List maintained a 3.5 grade point average while earning six or more hours of college credit. The scholars include:

Barbour County – Belington: Deborah Marco.

Berkley County – Martinsburg: Sarah Curry.

Calhoun County – Arnoldsburg: Michael Tucker.

Big Bend: Vicy Marks, Robert Taylor.

Big Springs: Dana Austin.

Chloe: Abagale McCumbers.

Creston: Emma Miller.

Grantsville: Crystal Bell, Anita Fitch, Maria Klingshirn, Larry Wilmoth, II, Robert Gerwig.

Millstone: Flisha Poling.

Mount Zion: Matthew Richards, Andrew Wilson.

Doddridge County – West Union: Emily Ayers, Billie Bartee, Heidi James, Maralee Rollins, Melissa Whitehair.

Fayette County – Kimberly: Debbie Lively.

Jackson County – Cottageville: Mary Ashworth, Leah Fisher, Jeffery Fluty, Jason Gump, Thomas Hartley, Girrel Johnson, Cody Postlethwait, Jessica Taylor.

Evans: Benjamin Baldwin, Jessica Bunner, Nicholas Burdette, Nicholas Bush, Janine Durbin, Terry Elkins, Alisha Hartley, Deborah Keffer, John Riddle, Jeremy Rollman, Jessamyn Snyder, David Thomas, April Vintroux, Brandon Vintroux, Dayna White.

Gay: Andrew Brozak , Adam Clark, Matthew Gandee, Wendy White, Joshua Williams.

Given: Tara French, Deborah Longanacre.

Kenna: Donald Blackwell, Chelsea Bundy, Michele Davis, William Harpold, Jr., Derek Harrison, Lisa Quisenberry, Bethany Ratliff , John Smith, Ronnie Williams, Jr., Megan Wray.

Kentuck: Amanda Casto.

Millwood: Morgan Estep, Steven Kerns, Lori Marks, Daniel Mitchell, Cynthia Pinder, Melissa Richards, Gregory Staats, Tammie White, Paul Wilson, Emily Wise.

Mt. Alto: Donna Surface.

Murraysville: Ashlee Moore.

Ravenswood: Sharon Barnes, Kimberly Benson, Ashley Bibbee, Lindsay Bird, Holly Bottary, Allen Brown, Jeannie Burgess, Jeanne Butler, Amber Casto, Kenneth Cedar, Winter Clevenger, Darin Cook, Daniel Currey, John Davies, Laura Davisson, David Dunbar, Christina Dye, Sarah Fizer, Holly Fornwalt, Cortney Gandee, Shandi Good, Stephanie Green, Charles Hatcher, Shannondoah Hinkle, James Hinzman, II, Carrie Kerns, Kelcie Kieffer, Whitney McCoy, Colin Metz, Jonathan Miles, Deborah Nagraj, Barbara Parsons, Nicholas Pease, Philip Randolph, Robert Rymer, Ashley Sayre, Sara Schoolcraft, Rodney Sites, II, Kathryn Slaven, Julie Speece, Crystal Stagg, David Stocks, Stephen Sturm, Warren Tallman, III, Cora Tidd, James Vannest, Michael Webb, Matthew Wheeler, Nathan Willis, Zachary Wood, Amie Yeager.

Ripley: Phillip Acree, Saunyell Atkinson, Nicholas Barnette, Jacqueline Barron, Jeremy Casto, Malissa Casto, Mary Curry, Barbara Dunbar, Crystal Gainey, Karen Good, Kayla Haid, Brian Hamon, Rachel Hatcher, Lesley Hill, Gregory Holland, Brandi Huffman, Carrie Hutchinson, Eric Kay, Susan Kent, Randi Kimes, SueEllen Layton, Peggy Long, Molly Marlow, Chelsea Moore, Shasta Morgan, Vicki Murphy, Matthew Murray, Steven Nuckles, Adam Poling, Kathryn Randolph, Russell Randolph, Jeremy Rhodes, Nena Rogers, Tamara Sarver, Lisa Scarberry, Harry Sinclair, David Smart, Camichell Starcher, Amy Stuck, Daphne Tanner, Matthew Taylor, Nathan Utt, Deana Voyles, Taryne Wiertel.

Sandyville: Allison Archer, Michelle Baldwin, David Bradley, Alisha Cottrill, Robert Harvey, Bethany Haynes, Chestina Haynes, Katherine Murphy, Brian Murrey, Amanda Quesenberry, Steven Spears.

Kanawha County – Cabin Creek: Rhonda Brisendine.

Charleston: Sarah Fisher, Brenda Freed, Melinda Humphreys, Cynthia Wilkinson.

Elkview: Joshua Hager.

Sissonville: Victoria Ashby, Victoria Ball.

Mason County – Hartford: Sadie Woodard.

Letart: Joshua Elias, Scott Roush.

Mason: Charles Meadows, Mikayla Shamblin.

New Haven: Jaden Roush, Pamela Roush.

Point Pleasant: Christi McGraw, Christopher Freeman, Adam Kaylor, Jennifer Shirley.

West Columbia: Cody Johnson.

Pleasants County – Belmont: Joshua Bennett, Elizabeth West, Matthew McCoy.

St. Marys: Richard Moore, Susan Moore, Megan Newland, Hayley Baxter, Scotty Berry, John Boido, Bryan Casto, Danielle Cox, Matthew Frazier, Rhonda Garner, Stephanie Gaspers, Cynthia Hall, Brandi Harper, Jason Henthorne, Tonya Houston, Kyle Lancaster, Virginia Morrison, Joseph Pitts, Daniel Pitts, Jr., Sara Raper, James Satterfield, Ashley Sigler, Jeremiah Simpson, Scott Snyder, Lincoln Taylor, Mary Taylor, Ralph Wells, Andrew Wenmoth, Bradley Wilson, Katelyn Yeager, Zachary Zubreski, David Dutton.

Preston County – Tunnelton: Cameron Wilson.

Putnam County – Hurricane: Jacob Lilly.

Randolph County – Elkins: Rebecca Florence.

Ritchie County – Brohard: Terrance Wilson.

Cairo: Amanda Blankenship, Marisa Cline, Chelsea Davis, Timothy Jameson, Heather Jones.

Ellenboro: Shelvy Brooks, Ashley Collins, Elena Collins, Alexis Simons, Shane Smith, Tami Somerville, Debora Wagner.

Harrisville: Mollie Bever, Donna Burns, Molly Cunningham, Deloris Gay, Tabitha Minks, Christopher Perry, Courtney Windom.

MacFarlan: Melissa Easton.

Pennsboro: Jordan Fluharty, Mindy Ginanni-Cottrill, Quentin Hurst, Yuxiao Li, Jacqui McCloy, Britny Poling, Lou Ramsey.

Petroleum: Chelsea Sammons.

Pullman: Molly Boyce.

Smithville: Lyndsey Hardman.

Roane County – Gandeeville: Ivory Boatright, Gregory Evans, Melissa Reed.

LeRoy: Jennifer Davis, Carrlon Tucker, Beverly Blankenship, Megan Clay, Corey Hager, Alicia Tabor.

Looneyville: Virginia Taylor.

Reedy: Deborah Ryan, Vanessa Stearns, David Willham.

Spencer: Pamela Berkhouse, James Conrad, Gregory Greathouse, Bernard Hickman, Lindsey Holliday, Rachel Holliday, Elizabeth Koons, Kimberly McCumbers, David Mullins, Marcia Sharps, Christina Starcher, Sarah Tupper, Charles Walker, Emma White.

Tyler County – Middlebourne: Craig Monroe, Kimberly Wilson.

Sistersville: John Grimes, Rhonda Parsons, Chastity Pittman.

Wetzel County – New Martinsville: Julie Cozad, Courtney Starkey.

Wirt County – Creston: Delbert Starcher.

Elizabeth: Stephanie Amos, Phyllis Batten, Kayla Cline, Nathan Curfman, Terry Dennis, Jr., Jane Haines, Robin Hathaway, Daniel Hickman, Courtney Hollen, Jacob Hutchinson, Kayla Hutchinson, Tiffany Hutchinson, Derek Lynch, Kelly Roberts, Gerald Robinson, Dane Sinnett, Katrina Smarr, Hubert Somerville, Katie Watkins, Shanel Watson.

Wood County – Belleville: Mark Casto, Timothy Collins, Katlyn Gumm, Kimberly Herceg, Mary Knapp, Christina Rawson, Melinda Robinson, Alison Sandy, Melissa Simms, David Starcher.

Davisville: Megan Carney, Jessica Corra, Joseph Garrison, William Gillespie, Tonya Harris, Joshua Lott, Kimberly Mayo, Michael Miller, Larry Ohrn, Melissa Pyles, Janis Starr, William Wheeler, Rose Wyatt.

Mineral Wells: Brian Allman, Brandon Amos, Kylie Barnett, Valerie Belt, Angela Black, Zachary Bosley, Amanda Brundage, Jennifer Cooper, Hannah Crocker, Alexander Cumpston, Samantha Daggett, Lori Eagle, Breanna Flinn, Joshua Fury, Chad Hannan, Lance Hitt, Carla Holbert, Jennifer Jackson, Nathanael Leasure, Kara Longwell, Debora McKenna, Derek McKenna, Bret Morton, Christina Murray, Keenan Nolan, Barbara Paul, Janie Pennock, Ashley Pratt, Beverly Pryce, Haley Queen, Arika Radcliff, Casey Radcliff, Kirstin Reynolds, Joshua Rhoades, Alissa Riedel, Angela Schafer, Mindi Schofield, Caitlin Shears, Lacey Small, Kristyn Smith, Tina Starcher, Meagan Vanhorn, Angela Graham, Cara McIntyre.

Parkersburg: Julie Abell, Tiffany Akers, Joseph Albright, III, Steven Allman, Christopher Anderson, Heather Atkinson, Kelli Bailey, Bridgett Barre, Charles Batten, Matt Beal, Samantha Bean, Mary Kathleen Beckett, John Berg, Kristi Blair, William Bozeman, Reyna Bracamontes, Delores Bragg, Andra Brearton, Rebecca Brode, Christopher Brown, Gina Brunicardi, Amanda Brunson, Dee Bryan, Katelyn Bryant, Megan Bumgardner, Jennifer Byers, Candace Cain, Joshua Caplinger, Terri Cayson, Erin Chambers, Angela Chichester, Rebecca Chichester, Kayla Clark, Angela Coburn, Sherita Cogar, Jessica Collins, Joella Collins, Julie Collins, Kyla Collins, Rhonda Cooper, Stephanie Cooper, Cathy Cornell, Justin Cottrell, Sheri Cox, Susan Cox, Ariel Cristia, Christopher Cross, Sean Dailey, John Davis, Kaitlyn DeMetro, Anthony DeMetro, III, Jonathan Defibaugh, Tori Depue, Trudy Dowler, Michelle Drain, John Durkin, Michael Easton, Brittni Ellis, Cheri Emerich, Kristen Emerich, Zachary Espy, Amy Ewing, Kimberly Farris, Amanda Fetty, Micah Fleck, Michele Fleming, Taylor Fordyce, Don Fosselman, Debra Frey, James Fuerhoff, Kathryn Fulks, Kelsey Gaddy, Sung-Hye Galloway, Philip Gardner, Benedict Gerenday, Gannon Goble, Carmen Godwin, Keisha Goff, Theolora Goff, Amber Graham, Kelley Graham, Crystal Green, Crystal Guice, Susie Gunnels, Thomas Gurtis, Adam Hammell, Amanda Hamrick, Meghan Handley, Lillian Harris, Kelce Harter, Carl Hatfield, Courtney Heater, Olivia Hefner, Peggy Hendricks, Robin Hildebrand, Clarissa Hill, Ecil Holbrook, Barbara Holt, Tammy Hoover, Cameron Hoschar, Kimberly Hunt, Susan Hutzler, Bobby Ilam, Kristie Johnson, Bryan Jones, Patsy Karr, Thomas Karr, Drew Kefeli, Hannah Kelley, Zachary Kelley, Craig Kendall, Michelle Kincaid, Natasha Kirby, Wendy Kirk, Joletha Knopp, Tabetha Knotts, Theresa Koerner, Betty Koplets, Edward Kupfner, Melissa Kupfner, Carlton Lauderman, Gina Lee, Zachary Lemasters, Roger Leonard, Megan Lilly, Levi Little, Amy Long, Erica Longwell, Sandra Lott, Carrie Love, Christopher Lynch, Treasa Mackey, Kimberly Malone, Joanna Manifee, Dianna Marsh, Roger Martin, Sheri Martin, John Maslany, Angela McCoy, Matthew McCoy, Heather McCullough, Ryan McCullough, Ceili McDowell, Ida McGrail, Sandra McPeek, Chelsi Mccarty, Janet Medina, Abby Merriman, Lesa Meyer, Trinity Miller, Kristen Mills, Briana Mincks, Rickie Miracle, Sr., Danielle Mitchem, Megan Modesitt, Ryan Modesitt, Alexandria Morris, Ryan Mossburg, Heidi Murphy, Meshawn Neff, Brooke Nichols, Jeremy Nichols, Robin North, Cory Ohse, Peter Orn, Heather Owens, Benjamin Palmer, Brian Peeples, Keith Penn, Mariah Pennybacker, Susan Perdue, Ciara Petri, Holly Pfaff, Chad Phillips, Jennifer Phillips, Jamie Pierce, Tammy Piggott, Stephanie Pitts, Rachel Poling, Ryan Poling, Shannon Pollard, Toni Potts, Jennifer Pratt, Sara Radford, Nancy Ramsey, Thomas Reckard, Michael Reid, Holly Rexroad, Alexandra Reynolds, Pamela Richards, Tiffany Richards, Mary Rickman, Kimberly Riddle, Levi Riddle, Michael Ritchie, Leslie Roberts, Robert Rodeheaver, Jennifer Schuler, Gary Seabolt, Philip Sexauer, Rodney Shaffer, Regina Shahan, Russell Shearer, III, Michael Sheppard, Corey Shields, Darrell Shultz, Jr., Cynthia Shutts, Deidra Sias, Daniel Sjostedt, Sammantha Sloan, Kimberlee Snider, Joshua Snodgrass, Viola Spellman, Stacy Spencer, Kelly Spriggs, Lisa Steinbicker, Kelli Stephens, Matthew Stephens, Max Sterrett, Brian Stockdale, Cliffton Stone, Wilbur Stone, Racheal Stotts, Shirley Stotts, Gregory Stump, Michael Surface, Larry Sutphin, Jr., Joel Swann, Stephen Swesey, Elizabeth Sydenstricker, Samantha Tannous, Jennifer Tansey, Tina Thomas, Masresha Tilahun, Rebecca Tingler-Craddock, Amy Traugh, Briana Tucker, Chad Tucker, Jacqueline Tucker, Doreen Tuell, Shannan Turner, Emmanuel Utietiang, Crystal Vance, Jessica Vandale, Stephen Varner, Susan Wade-Miller, Stephanie Walls, Melissa Walters, Megan Ware, Crystal Webb, Kyle Weiford, Hilary Whitaker, Carlie Whiteleather, Charlene Williams, Avrial Wilson, Bradley Wilson, Caley Wilson, Melissa Wilson, Regan Wilson, John Wilson, Jr., Roger Wiseman, II, Nathaniel Wood, Lisa Workman, Rita VanValey.

Rockport: Matthew Fought, Crystal Schultz, Jancie Snyder.

Vienna: Sarah Atkinson, Zachary Bibbee, Brittany Brown, Samantha Butterfield, Adrianne Caplinger, Larry Casey, Erica DeMoss, Nadia El-Bataineh, Charlotte Fittro, John Fox, Jr., Steven George, Michael Gibson, Robert Goff, James Greer, Brian Grose, Rebecca Harrington, Tonya Harris, Jamie Hartley, Joshua Hays, Codee Heston, Christopher Jones, Melissa Jones, Regina Kearns, Timothy Kirk, Marinda Lanham, Jennifer Law, Stephanie Leep, Molly Marteney, Courteney McCloskey, Brandon McPherson, Daniel Miller, Amanda Mugrage, Alan Nichols, Tabitha Orender, Brandi Patterson, Cody Powers, Katherine Prather, Derick Quidilla, Brian Rader, Donnette Reed, Sharon Shockey, Tonya Simmons, Jennifer Stull, Joel Swisher, Christopher Tipper, Patrick Tweel, Bethany Van Fossen, Kristi Williams, Jennifer Williamson, Matthew Wines, Terri Wolfe, Joshua Wright.

Walker: Austin Buchanan, Sean Clark, Katlyn Deems, Kimberly Fluharty, Savanna Grant, Gretchen Hill, Susan Hill, Donald Hupp, Micki Kinney, James Lott, Delmar McKown, Shannen Nichols, Alyssa Pratt, Andrea Reese, Jeremiah Ridenhour, Melody Smarr, Ruth Wagoner.

Washington: Mark Benson, Jason Buskirk, Shirley Collins, Allison Daggett, Lloyd Dye, III, Kaylea Fleak, Stoney Greathouse, Olivia Hoschar, John Johnson, Cassidy Keller, Benjamin Kunselman, Timothy Life, Jonavieve Lockhart, Zachary McBride, Michelle McKinney, John McQueen, Jr., Chelse Milliren, Tara Parsons, Amanda Seckman, Kenneth Stemple, Kalee Stewart, Josephine Swierlik, Victoria Underwood, Joseph Wilcox, James Williams.

Waverly: Peggy Deem, Jasmine Delancy, William Green, Christopher Hackney, Shanna Lenox, Ryan McClung, Jamie Riblett.

Williamstown: Kara Aldridge, Mark Board, Kylie Burdette, Travis Buttrey, Tiffany Copley, Brittany Delebreau, Martha Glass, Robert Glass, Bethany Henrie, Diana Knight, Timothy Lohri , Jeremy Newlon, JoAnn Norman, Carrie Null, Adam Parks, Mitchell Parlett, Deborah Parsons, Kaby Perez, Kylie Pickens, Jeffrey Rabatin, Michelle Reck, Ashli Schaffer, Richard Shawver, Heather Smith, Hannah Steele, Meryl Walker, Justin Wenmoth, Karen West, William Westbrook, Daniel Willis, Mikael Wills, Logan Wright.

Florida – Fort Pierce: Elizabeth Plourde.

Michigan – Chelsea: Ashlee Walker.

Ohio – Amesville: Jasen Milhoan.

Belpre: Tabitha Blair, Emily Bradley, Kellis Bunner, Paul Clark, Brittany Dobbs, David Fleming, Alicia Ford, Jon Gilbert, Joseph Mundy, Jr., Amber Nedeff.

Cutler: Angela Rogers, Amy Tabler.

Hilliard: Lisa Clark.

Little Hocking: Trina Cook, Michelle Greenwalt, Jack Lane, Jr.

Lowell: Chelsea Huck.

Marietta: Emily Buck, Brooke Greenwood, Ben Landsittel, Ann Zoller.

New Matamoras: Breanna Riggs.

Portland: Deborah Allen.

Posted in General News